?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ghost of a Muse
You are not your lj icons
32 Lost 4x06 The Other Woman icons 
10th-Mar-2008 11:43 am [icon, tv: lost, tv: lost season 4]
music - drew pete default
teasers:




no hotlinking//please comment//please credit
watch the comm//affiliates//resources



1-3

4-6

7-9

10-12

13-15

16-18

19-21

22-24

25-27

28-30

31 & 32

Comments 
10th-Mar-2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
Hahah! These are great!
Stealing 10, 18, 27 and 29 Will credit!

Great job! =D



Edited at 2008-03-10 05:26 pm (UTC)
10th-Mar-2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
thanks very much!! i haven't made icons in months so i was worried i had forgotten how!
i'll have icons up from the first few eps of this season sometime this week ;)
10th-Mar-2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
Your icons are awesome. I love when icon-makers make them with funny phrases. :)
11th-Mar-2008 12:34 am (UTC)
thanks :)
10th-Mar-2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
4-6....hahaha.
love them.
(:3
11th-Mar-2008 12:34 am (UTC)
thanks much!
10th-Mar-2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
LOVE THEM
11th-Mar-2008 12:35 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!
(Deleted comment)
11th-Mar-2008 12:35 am (UTC)
thanks! :)
10th-Mar-2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
These are hilarious. Took a few, will credit. XD
11th-Mar-2008 12:36 am (UTC)
thank you! love your icon :D
10th-Mar-2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
lol awesome! taking 16 and 28. and OMG - i'm so glad i'm not the only one that noticed ben's pants make his ass look fat! lol, thanks!
11th-Mar-2008 12:37 am (UTC)
thanks! i'm really glad you grabbed those, those were some of my favs :D!
10th-Mar-2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
Taking 27, thanks!
11th-Mar-2008 12:37 am (UTC)
a box wine afficianado i take it? ;) thank you much!
(Deleted comment)
11th-Mar-2008 12:38 am (UTC)
you told me NOT to do all ben :P you feared the consequences lmfao!!!

i looooooooooooooooooooooooove you dear! where were you today? :(
10th-Mar-2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
Right. So 30 brings the LULZ. I've been looking for a Jacket icon, and I never thought Jin would be a part of it.

Thanks! Will credit.
11th-Mar-2008 12:39 am (UTC)
thanks so much! :)
10th-Mar-2008 08:13 pm (UTC)
10-12 made me laugh so much. Great work. 28, 29 and 32 are love.
11th-Mar-2008 12:40 am (UTC)
thank you much♥
10th-Mar-2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
so totally taking #7.
11th-Mar-2008 12:40 am (UTC)
thank you!!
10th-Mar-2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
Snagging #18 & #25, but they're all made of win!!
11th-Mar-2008 12:41 am (UTC)
sweet, thanks dude! stop back any time, you're sweet♥
10th-Mar-2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
I love 32 :D
And a lot of them made me laugh! Great job :)
11th-Mar-2008 12:42 am (UTC)
i wasn't sure if that had been used a lot in that context, so i'm glad it worked out thank you much! :)
10th-Mar-2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
ahhh I love them! I took a couple, will credit :)
11th-Mar-2008 12:42 am (UTC)
thank you very much!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 15th 2019, 4:37 pm GMT.